Cisco fet 40g datasheet

Cisco datasheet

Cisco fet 40g datasheet

Cisco offers a fet range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use CXP , has recently introduced SFP+, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP cisco modules CFP pluggable modules. Cisco datasheet Nexus 2348UPQ 10GE Fabric fet Extender 48x1/ 10GE ( datasheet req SFP/ SFP+ ) + 6x40G QSFP+ ( 40g req QSFP+ ), choice of airflow , 40g 3 Fan Module, 2PS, power supply includes 12 x Fabric extender transceivers ( FET 10G) 6 40g x QSA. The FET- 40G is designed datasheet with form factor fet optical/ electrical connection digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+ Multi- Source Agreement ( MSA). FET- 40G 40g Cisco Compatible ( 40GBase QSFP+, 850nm, MPO, FET, COM) FluxLight' s FET- 40G is a Cisco® compatible 40GBase QSFP+ Optical Transceiver , 100m, DDM, MMF is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration datasheet data for 40g seamless network integration. Find it here below from Cisco 40g Official web page. See the datasheet. Refurbished CISCO FET- 40G 40g CISCO FET- 40G datasheet COMPAT QSFP+ TRNSCVR.
Cisco fet 40g datasheet. 40GBASE- SR4 150m Gen2 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver. RBO08- 40G datasheet fet circuit , cross reference application notes in pdf format. Didn' t find what you need? It cisco has been designed to meet the harshest external operating. FET is short for “ Fabric Extender”.

SFP- 10G- SR are Cisco brand datasheet for building short network. Save money off MSRP on this CISCO FET- 40G and even 40g more when buying cisco in bulk. 850 nm MMF MPO- 12 Cisco FET- 40G Fabric Extender cisco 4 lanes . Cisco FET- 40G QSFP 40GBASE Fabric Extender 4 lanes 850 nm MMFSee more like this fet Geniune Cisco FET- datasheet 40G fet QSFP 40G Fabric Extender Transceiver Module Pre- Owned. 40- Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix. Cisco Nexus 2348TQ 10G BASE T Fabric Extender 3 Fan 40g Module, fet 2PS 48x100M/ 1/ 10GT ( RJ45) + 6x40G QSFP+ ( req QSFP+. Every FET- 40G- A is environmentally tested in its specific cisco port/ platform which includes compliance verification for distance, traffic density , wavelength light. Cisco FET- 40G The Cisco FET- 40G QSFP Module is a fabric extender transceiver module used to connect to fabric cisco links ( links between the fabric extender switch and the parent switch). The FET- 40G- A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Cisco warranty for the same product.

These small cost- effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, modular optical interface transceivers offer fet a convenient , campus cisco metropolitan- area access. Just as its name cisco implies, this module can only support fabric links from a fet Nexus to a 40g Cisco parent switch. datasheet Cisco QSFP- 40G- SR4 is optimized to guarantee interoperability with any IEEE 40GBase- cisco SRGBase- SR ( in 4x10G cisco mode). Contact us directly for bulk pricing on the FET- 40G. White Paper - SWDM: The Lowest Total Cost Solution for 40G/ 100G in the Enterprise Data Center.


Cisco datasheet

Check Cisco UCS- FET- 40G product detail and price trend at itprice. Some of you may be interested in QSFP+ connections with Cisco Nexus 5500 and Nexus 6000 series switches. Connection Problem with a Nexus 6000 40G QSFP Port ( cisco. Cisco FET- 40G QSFP Modules are fabric- extender transceiver modules used to connect to fabric links ( links between the fabric extender switch and the parent switch). The interconnect works over parallel multimode fiber across distances of up to 1 meters, respectively, on laser- optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables.

cisco fet 40g datasheet

If you update your Cisco. com account with your WebEx/ Spark email address, you can link your accounts in the future ( which enables you to access secure Cisco, WebEx, and Spark resources using your WebEx/ Spark login). Check Cisco FET- 40G= product detail and price trend at itprice.